Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification Oracle 1Z0-532 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de Oracle 1Z0-532, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.
Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test Oracle 1Z0-532. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation Oracle 1Z0-532 est bien proche de test réel.
Code d'Examen: 1Z0-532
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 64 Q&As
Le test Oracle 1Z0-532 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification Oracle, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test Oracle 1Z0-532 juste avec la Q&A de Oracle 1Z0-532 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.
Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test Oracle 1Z0-532 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.
1Z0-532 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-532.html
NO.1 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-532 examen 1Z0-532
NO.2 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 examen
NO.3 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-532 examen 1Z0-532 examen 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 certification 1Z0-532
NO.4 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C
certification Oracle 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 examen 1Z0-532
NO.5 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-532 examen 1Z0-532 certification 1Z0-532 certification 1Z0-532 1Z0-532
NO.6 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 certification 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 examen certification 1Z0-532
NO.7 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-532 examen 1Z0-532
NO.8 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D
certification Oracle 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 certification 1Z0-532 1Z0-532
NO.9 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 examen
NO.10 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-532 examen 1Z0-532 1Z0-532 examen
Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test Oracle 1Z0-532, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test Oracle 1Z0-532 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.
没有评论:
发表评论