2013年10月8日星期二

Dernières Lpi 117-199 examen pratique questions et réponses

Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test Lpi 117-199 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo Lpi 117-199 gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test Lpi 117-199 n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test Lpi 117-199.

But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test Lpi 117-199 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test Lpi 117-199, votre argent sera tout rendu.

La Q&A Lpi 117-199 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification Lpi 117-199.

Code d'Examen: 117-199
Nom d'Examen: Lpi (Ubuntu Level 1 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 94 Q&As

117-199 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/117-199.html

NO.1 You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you
change the current settings for this network device only?
A. ifrestart eth2
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart
D. /etc/network/interfaces
Answer: B

Lpi   117-199   117-199   certification 117-199

NO.2 What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?
A. alsa
B. arts
C. esd
D. jack
E. oss
Answer: C

certification Lpi   117-199   117-199

NO.3 hald is
A. a daemon that populates /dev with device nodes for system hardware.
B. a system-independent abstraction layer to hardware registers.
C. a daemon that sends events about changes in the system's hardware to applications.
D. a kernel subsystem that provides hardware access to all userspace applications.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-199   117-199

NO.4 Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices?
A. lsbluetooth
B. hal-device-manager
C. hcidump
D. bluez-devices
Answer: B

Lpi   117-199 examen   certification 117-199   117-199   117-199

NO.5 You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the
"Session" menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this?
A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager.
B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager.
C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager.
D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions.
Answer: D

certification Lpi   117-199 examen   117-199 examen   certification 117-199   117-199

NO.6 You want Nautilus to run in spatial-mode instead of browser-mode. What will accomplish this?
A. Edit the appropriate XML file in ~/.gconfd/*, locate the "always_use_browser" entry and set the value to
false.
B. Set the "always_use_browser" key at the appropriate location in the gconf database to false.
C. Create an environment variable called NAUTILUS_ALWAYS_USE_BROWSER and set its value to
"true"
D. Edit ~/.nautilus/nautilus.conf and set the "always_use_browser" entry to false.
Answer: B

Lpi examen   117-199   117-199 examen   117-199 examen
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.7 What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host
names, domain names, logins, and passwords?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/exports
D. /etc/services
E. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: E

certification Lpi   117-199   117-199   117-199   certification 117-199

NO.8 You need to pause the CUPS printer HPLaserjet4, and you want to cancel all print jobs with a message,
"hello". Which command will do this?
A. cupsreject -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
B. cupsreject -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
C. cupsdisable -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
D. cupsdisable -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
Answer: C

Lpi examen   117-199 examen   117-199   117-199   certification 117-199

NO.9 What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string "ubuntu"?
A. apt-get -n search ubuntu
B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu
C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu
D. apt-file -n search ubuntu
E. apt-file -p search ubuntu
Answer: B

Lpi examen   certification 117-199   117-199   117-199

NO.10 What is file system journaling?
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file
system's entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration
changes to /var/log/filesystems
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic
Answer: C

Lpi examen   certification 117-199   117-199 examen   certification 117-199

Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification Lpi 117-199.

没有评论:

发表评论