Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300.
L'équipe de Pass4Test se composant des experts dans le domaine IT. Toutes les Q&As sont examinées par nos experts. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont réputées pour sa grande couverture ( presque 100%) et sa haute précision. Vous pouvez trouver pas mal de sites similaires que Pass4Test, ces sites peut-être peuvent vous offrir aussi les guides d'études ou les services en ligne, mais on doit admettre que Pass4Test peut être la tête de ces nombreux sites. La mise à jour, la grande couverture des questions, la haute précision des réponses nous permettent à augmenter le taux à réussir le test Certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300. Tous les points mentionnés ci-dessus seront une assurance 100% pour votre réussite de test Certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300.
Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
Code d'Examen: OMG-OCUP-300
Nom d'Examen: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam)
Questions et réponses: 134 Q&As
Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test OMG OMG-OCUP-300 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude OMG OMG-OCUP-300 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A OMG OMG-OCUP-300 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.
OMG-OCUP-300 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/OMG-OCUP-300.html
NO.1 In the exhibit, what is NOT true of ReclassifyObjectAction?
A. It has an output pin providing exactly one object.
B. It refers to any number of old classifiers.
C. It refers to any number of new classifiers.
D. It has an input pin taking exactly one object.
E. The default value for replacing all old classifiers is false.
Answer: A
certification OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 examen
NO.2 In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which
class is most likely created to describe the package itself?
A. Manifestation
B. Device
C. DeploymentSpecification
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. Artifact
Answer: D
certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 examen certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 examen
NO.3 What is true about a model in UML 2.0?
A. cannot contain another model
B. can represent only software systems
C. is a kind of package
D. is a kind of component
E. can represent all system structures
Answer: C
OMG examen OMG-OCUP-300 examen OMG-OCUP-300
NO.4 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
D. p is a port providing a system service.
Answer: A
certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300 examen OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 examen
NO.5 What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package? (Choose two)
A. specializes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. stereotypes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
D. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
Answer: D,E
OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 examen
NO.6 What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from the source? (Choose two)
A. transformation
B. upper bound
C. ordering
D. effect
E. weight
F. selection
Answer: D,F
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 examen
NO.7 Which statements are true about OCL? (Choose three)
A. OCL is a query language.
B. OCL is a programming and procedural language.
C. OCL is a typed language.
D. OCL is a procedural language.
E. OCL is a specification language.
F. OCL is a programming language.
Answer: A,C,E
OMG examen OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 examen OMG-OCUP-300
NO.8 What is a protocol of an interface?
A. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes the interface
C. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface
D. interaction specification associated with the interface
Answer: C
OMG examen OMG-OCUP-300 examen OMG-OCUP-300 examen OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.9 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. AcceptCallAction
B. AcceptEventAction
C. ReadExtentAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: A
certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300
NO.10 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. none
D. eight
Answer: B
OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.11 The OCL dot operator may NOT traverse which classifier property?
A. operations
B. association ends
C. queries
D. attributes
Answer: A
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.12 What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?
A. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the two protocol state machines must be the same
D. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general
machine
Answer: A
OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 examen OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.13 What is true about an InformationItem in UML 2.0?
A. is not an abstraction
B. can have generalization
C. can have associations
D. is not instantiable
E. can have features
Answer: D
certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300
NO.14 Which UML 2.0 Superstructure package reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package?
A. Classes::Core
B. CompositeStructures::Core
C. Structures::Kernel
D. Classes::Kernel
E. Kernel::Classes
Answer: D
OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 examen OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.15 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
B. p is a port providing a system service.
C. p is a hidden port.
D. p is a behavior port.
Answer: C
certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300 examen OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.16 How can UML be extended? (Choose two)
A. using Interface Definition Library (IDL)
B. using the Object Constraint Language (OCL)
C. using XML Metadata Interchange (XMI)
D. using profiles
E. reusing part of the UML infrastructure library and augmenting it with metaclasses and relationships
Answer: D,E
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.17 Which stereotype CANNOT be used to elaborate the semantic intent of an Artifact instance?
A. <<library>>
B. <<executable>>
C. <<script>>
D. <<source>>
E. <<specification>>
Answer: E
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 examen OMG-OCUP-300
NO.18 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
C. objects continue to exist
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A
certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300
NO.19 What is wrong in this deployment diagram exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Icons are swapped.
B. Interface on Order should point up.
C. <<manifest>> arrow should have a dashed line.
D. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be hollow.
E. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be solid.
Answer: A,C
certification OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
NO.20 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports.?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
D. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A
OMG OMG-OCUP-300 OMG-OCUP-300
Le Certificat OMG OMG-OCUP-300 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test OMG OMG-OCUP-300 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test OMG OMG-OCUP-300. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test OMG OMG-OCUP-300 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A OMG OMG-OCUP-300 pour prendre un essai.
没有评论:
发表评论