2013年10月9日星期三

Certification IBM de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen COG-701, questions et réponses

Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test IBM COG-701, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de IBM COG-701. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via IBM COG-701, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de IBM COG-701 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test IBM COG-701 qui vous amenera le succès du test IBM COG-701, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

Code d'Examen: COG-701
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst)
Questions et réponses: 60 Q&As

C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification IBM COG-701, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test IBM COG-701 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test IBM COG-701, vous allez passer le test IBM COG-701 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

Le test IBM COG-701 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test IBM COG-701. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.

On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification IBM COG-701. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.

COG-701 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/COG-701.html

NO.1 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C

certification IBM   COG-701   certification COG-701   COG-701

NO.2 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701   COG-701 examen   COG-701 examen   COG-701   certification COG-701

NO.3 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701   certification COG-701   COG-701   COG-701

NO.4 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C

IBM   certification COG-701   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701

NO.5 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C

IBM   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701 examen

NO.6 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-701   COG-701 examen   COG-701   COG-701

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C

IBM   COG-701 examen   certification COG-701   COG-701   certification COG-701

NO.8 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C

IBM   COG-701   certification COG-701

NO.9 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D

IBM   certification COG-701   COG-701   certification COG-701

NO.10 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701   certification COG-701

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test IBM COG-701? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

没有评论:

发表评论