Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test Apple 9L0-511 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.
La population de la Certification Apple 9L0-511 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.
Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat Apple 9L0-511 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat Apple 9L0-511, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A Apple 9L0-511.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test Apple 9L0-511. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.
Code d'Examen: 9L0-511
Nom d'Examen: Apple (ACTC 10.6 Recertification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 181 Q&As
9L0-511 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-511.html
NO.1 You enter the command rm -R /Applications/Exec.app in the default shell in a Mac OS X
Terminal
window. What role does the string "/Applications/Exec.app" play in this command?
A. A flag that redirects the command
B. A switch that modifies the argument
C. An option that modifies the command
D. The command that the shell executes
E. The argument that the command acts on
Answer: E
Apple 9L0-511 examen 9L0-511 examen 9L0-511
NO.2 Where do you configure a Mac OS X v10.6 client computer to allow it to access contact
information provided by
the Address Book service on a Mac OS X Server computer?
A. In the Contacts pane in Directory
B. In the Contacts pane in Directory Utility
C. In the Accounts pane in Address Book preferences
D. In Login Options in the Accounts pane of System Preferences
Answer: C
certification Apple 9L0-511 9L0-511 examen 9L0-511
NO.3 Which information must you know about a corporate VPN server before configuring the VPN
software on a user's computer to access the corporate network?
A. If the corporate VPN server supports PPPoE
B. If the corporate VPN server supports DNSsec
C. If the corporate VPN server supports L2TP or PPTP
D. Which network protocols will be encrypted by the corporate VPN
Answer: C
Apple examen 9L0-511 9L0-511 certification 9L0-511 certification 9L0-511
NO.4 Which task is NOT performed by loginwindow when a user logs in?
A. Launch Dock and Finder.
B. Launch Login Items specified in Accounts preferences.
C. Scan for new peripheral devices and register them with Launch Services.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-511 examen certification 9L0-511 certification 9L0-511 9L0-511 9L0-511
NO.5 Which utility should you use to manage preferences assigned to computer accounts?
A. Server Admin
B. Directory Utility
C. Server Preferences
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-511 examen 9L0-511 9L0-511 examen
NO.6 How does the Finder in Mac OS X v10.6 identify the application it will use to open a file?
A. The Finder queries the Spotlight index.
B. The Finder consults a directory of Spotlight plug-ins provided by each application.
C. The Finder queries the volume catalog stored on the Mac OS Extended file system.
D. The Finder queries Launch Services, which queries a database in /Library/Caches/.
Answer: D
certification Apple 9L0-511 9L0-511 examen 9L0-511
NO.7 Authorization verifies ________.
A. a file's creator and type
B. a user's name and password
C. a resources availability to a user account
D. a computer's membership in a computer list
Answer: C
certification Apple 9L0-511 9L0-511 examen
NO.8 You are the administrator of a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. In Server Admin, you click
the
Archive button for the Open Directory service. Which of these databases will NOT be archived?
A. Kerberos
B. LDAP Directory
C. Active Directory
D. Password Server
E. Local directory domain
Answer: C
Apple examen 9L0-511 9L0-511 certification 9L0-511
NO.9 In a default installation of Mac OS X, which user accounts can run the sudo command?
A. User accounts defined in the /var/sudoers file.
B. User accounts defined as members of the staff group.
C. User accounts defined as members of the admin group.
D. User accounts that have the Terminal application listed in the System tab of Parental Controls
preferences.
Answer: C
Apple examen 9L0-511 9L0-511 examen 9L0-511
NO.10 Which statement presents a benefit of protected memory?
A. Applications that crash automatically save open files.
B. Data in memory used by running applications is encrypted.
C. Applications that crash have the data in memory saved to a new file.
D. Applications that crash do not adversely affect other running applications.
Answer: D
certification Apple 9L0-511 9L0-511 examen
Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test Apple 9L0-511 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A Apple 9L0-511 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test Apple 9L0-511 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论