2013年7月12日星期五

Le matériel de formation de l'examen de meilleur SAP C_BOWI_30

Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test SAP C_BOWI_30 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A SAP C_BOWI_30 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test SAP C_BOWI_30.


Code d'Examen: C_BOWI_30

Nom d'Examen: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.x)

Questions et réponses: 138 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test SAP C_BOWI_30 et passer le test à la première fois.


Passer le test SAP C_BOWI_30, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification SAP C_BOWI_30. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification SAP C_BOWI_30.


C_BOWI_30 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C_BOWI_30.html


NO.1 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A. LIKE
B. Matches Pattern
C. Not equals Pattern
D. Different from Pattern
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30

NO.2 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document(WID)?
A. Dimension - Detail
B. Measure - Measure
C. Dimension -Measure
D. Dimension
Dimension
Answer: D

SAP examen   C_BOWI_30   certification C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   certification C_BOWI_30

NO.3 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A. Rebuild the filters.
B. Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C. From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D. Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer: A,D

certification SAP   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30   certification C_BOWI_30

NO.4 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Query
B. Report
C. Active X
D. Slice and Dice
Answer: A,B,C,D

SAP examen   certification C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30

NO.5 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A. A new block is created.
B. A new section is created.
C. An error message is displayed.
D. The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer: B

SAP examen   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30

NO.6 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30 examen

NO.7 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A. In the cell
B. In the document
C. In the Metadata Cube
D. In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer: B

SAP examen   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   certification C_BOWI_30

NO.8 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A. Sum
B. Detail
C. Measure
D. Dimension
Answer: C

SAP examen   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30

NO.9 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A. Used when any condition is met by two filters
B. Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C. Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D. Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer: B,C

certification SAP   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30

NO.10 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A. Right-click thetable block and select "Turn To"
B. Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C. Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D. Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer: A

SAP   certification C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30 examen   certification C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30 examen

NO.11 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A. Top margin
B. Left margin
C. Page orientation
D. Background color
E. Visited hyperlink colors
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30

NO.12 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A. The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B. The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C. The query drill mode option is enabled.
D. The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer: B

SAP examen   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30

NO.13 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOWI_30 examen   certification C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30 examen

NO.14 Which three layout options can you use when creating sections in a report? (Choose three.)
A. Relative Position
B. Start on New Page
C. Keep Blocks Together
D. Avoid Page Break in Section
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   certification C_BOWI_30   certification C_BOWI_30   certification C_BOWI_30

NO.15 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A. Save
B. Parse
C. Export
D. Validate
Answer: A,D

SAP examen   certification C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30 examen

NO.16 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A. Min
B. Max
C. Count
D. Count All
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30   certification C_BOWI_30

NO.17 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A. Order Breaks
B. Vertical Breaks
C. Crosstab Breaks
D. Horizontal Breaks
Answer: B,D

SAP examen   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30 examen   certification C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30

NO.18 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A. TXT
B. XML
C. CSV
D. XLS
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_BOWI_30 examen   certification C_BOWI_30   certification C_BOWI_30

NO.19 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D

SAP examen   certification C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30

NO.20 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A. Drag the queries together
B. Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C. Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D. Select the filters,then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer: A

certification SAP   C_BOWI_30   C_BOWI_30 examen   C_BOWI_30

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test SAP C_BOWI_30, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat SAP C_BOWI_30. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.


没有评论:

发表评论